High School Basketball Scoreboard

Sponsored by Varney Mazda
Valley Home Services



Boys' Quarterfinals
Teams Date Class Winner Score

'Mt. Desert vs. Ellsworth

Leavitt vs. Kennebunk

Caribou vs. Washington Acad.

Oceanside vs. MCI

Hermon vs. Presque Isle

G. Holton vs. S. Aroostook

Jonesport Beals vs. Deer Isle

Rangely vs. Greenville

Mt. Blue vs Brewer

Hampden vs. Skowhegan

Lawrence vs. Erskine

 Medomak vs. Cony

#4 Schenck 66 vs #5 Easton

 # 3 George Stevens vs. #6 Calais

#2 Mattanawcook vs. #7 Dexter

#1 C. Aroostook  vs. # 8 Sumner

 

2/15  5pm

2/15  6pm

2/15  6:30pm

2/16 10:35 AM

2/16 3:05 PM

2/16 7:35 PM 

2/16 9:05 PM

2/16 11:30 Augusta

2/16 3:00 Augusta

2/`16 5:00 PM Augusta

2/16 7:00 PM Augusta

 2/16 9:00 PM Augusta

2/18

2/19 9:30 AM 

2/19 

2/19

 

B North

A South

B North

B North

B North

D North

D North

D South

A North

A North

A North

 A North

D North

C North

C North

C North

 

 Ellsworth 

 Kennebunk

 Caribou

 MCI

 Hermon

 G. Houlton

 Jonesport Beals

 Greenville

 Brewer

 Skowhegan

 Lawrence

 Cony

Schenck 

George Stevens

Mattanawcook

Sumner

 

71 to 48

72 to 55

73 to 49

 58 to 52

 58 to 30

 54 to 44

 63 to 45

 55 to 38

 71 to 60

 68 to 63

 53 to 33

 73 to 71

66 to 52

73 to 37

47 to 37

54 to 53

 

Girls'  Quarterfinals Tournament Scores
Teams Date Class Winner Score

Lawrence vs. Medomak

Hampden vs. Erskine

Gardiner vs. Messalonskee

Waterville vs. John Bapst

Skowhegan vs. Camden Hills 

Hermon vs. Presque Isle

Old Town vs. Winslow

MDI vs. MCI

#3 Greenville vs  #6 Pine Tree

#3 Woodland vs. #6 Katahdin 

#2 Deer Isle  vs. #7 Ashland

#4 Penobscot Valley vs. #5 Narraguagus

#3 Madawaska vs #6 Calais

#2 Dexter  vs #7 Fort Fairfield 

2/15  3pm

2/15  4:30pm

2/15  7pm

2/15  8pm

2/15  8:30pm

2/16 9:05 AM

2/16 1:35 PM

2/16 4:35 PM

2/18 8:30 AM

2/18 9:05 AM

2/18

2/19 

2/20 

2/20

A North

A North

A North

B North

A North

B North 

B North 

B North 

D South

D North

D North

C North

 C North

C North

Lawrence

 Hampden

 Messalonskee

 Waterville

 Skowhegan

 Hermon

 Winslow

 MDI

Greenville

Woodland

Deer Isle

Penobscot Valley

 Calais

 Dexter

57 to 33

44 to 26

39 to 33

44 to 35

46 to 30

 67 to 32

 36 to 29

 42 to 27

37 to 16

59 to 33

57 to 28

45 to 42

 74 to 42

 47 to 25

Boys' Semifinals
Teams Date Class Winner Score

 Brewer vs Skowhegan 

 Cony vs Lawrence 

Ellsworth vs Caribou 

Hermon vs. MCI 

George Stevens vs. Mattanawcook

 Sumner  vs Houlton 

 Greater Houlton vs Jonesport Beals

 Woodland vs Schenck 

 

 

2/20 @ 7 pm Augusta

2/20 @ 8:30pm Augusta

2/20 @ 2:05

2/20 @ 3:35

 2/22

 2/22

 2/21 @ 2:05 

 2/21 @ 3:35

 

 

A North

A North

B North

B North

C North

C North

D North 

D North

 

 

 Skowhegan

Lawrence

Caribou

Hermon

 George Stevens

 Houlton

 Jonesport Beals 

 Schenck

 

 

58 to 46

63 to 58

65 to 58

52 to 35

 45 to 39

 60 to 34

 66 to 53

 50 to 44

 

 

Girls' Semifinals
Teams Date Class Winner Score

Skowhegan vs Messalonskee

Lawrence vs Hampden

Waterville vs. Hermon 

 Mt. Desert vs. Winslow 

 Dexter vs Calais

 Stearns vs Penobscot Valley

Woodland vs Deer Isle-Stonington

S. Aroostook vs Schenck 

 

2/19

2/19

2/20 @ 7:05 PM

2/20 @ 8:35 PM

 2/22 @ 7:05

 2/22 @ 8:35

 2/21 @ 7:05 PM

 2/21 @ 8:35 PM

 

A North

A North

B North

B North

C North

C North

D North 

D North

 

Skowhegan 

Hampden

 Hermon

 MDI

 Dexter

 PVHS

 Deer Isle- Stonington

 S. Aroostook

 

58 to 37

 50 to 36

 52 to 35

 57 to 51

 49 to 42

 41 to 37

 51 to 44

 49 to 32

 

Boys' Regional Finals
Teams Date Class Winner Score

 Skowhegan vs Lawrence

 Caribou vs. Hermon 

GSA vs Houlton

Jonesport vs. Schenck

 2/22

2/23 @ 15 minutes after awards of pre. game 

 2/23

2/23

A North

B North

C North

D North

 Lawrence

 Caribou

 GSA

 Jonesport

47 to 40 

 43 to 40

 45 to 39

 70 to 47

Girls' Regional Finals
Teams Date Class Winner Score

 Hampden vs Skowhegan

 Waterville vs Mt. Desert 

Dexter vs. PVHS

Deer Isle Stonington vs. Southern Aroostook

 2/22

 2/23 @ 2:05

 2.23 @ 7:05

2/23

A North

B North

C North

D North 

 Hampden

 MDI

 PVHS

Deer Isle Stonington

 32 to 28

 45 to 35

 24 to 20

62 to 49

Boys' State Finals
Teams Date Class Winner Score

Lawrence vs Greely

 Caribou vs. Cape Elizabeth

Houlton vs Winthrop

Forest Hillls vs. Schenck

3/1

3/2

 3/2

3/2

A North

B North

C North

D North

 Greely

 Caribou

 

 

62 to 45

 49 to 47

 

 

Girls' State Finals
Teams Date Class Winner Score

 Hampden vs Greely

MDI vs Grey- New Glou.

Penobscot Valley vs Boothbay

South Aroostook vs Greenville

 3/01

 3/01

 3/2 @ 7:05

3/2 @ 9:05

A North

B North

C North

D North 

 Greely

 Grey

 

 

 54 to 42

 43 to 30

 

 

 

National News